Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar
Mr. Cook receives his KMEA 4th District Outstanding Administrator award from Mr. McCoy

District Faculty/Staff Directory

Central Office/District-Wide
Cheatham, Jim School Board Member
Clark, Bob School Board Member
Close, Marcie Director of Finance
Cook, Angela Director of Pupil Personnel
Cook, Bryan Technology Director
Cook, Roger Superintendent
Cowherd, Deanna Payroll Clerk
Davis, Tony School Board, Chairman
Deener, Kimberly Account Clerk
Duplantis, Lenora Student Data Specialist
Gootee, Shannon Physical/Occupation Therapist
Gowin, Amanda Clerical Assistant
Gumm, Allen LAN Technician
Gumm, Deborah Gifted/Talented Coordinator
Gumm, Maddie Marketing Director
Hall, David School Board Member
Harris, Dianne Instructional Supervisor
Higdon, Charles Assistant Superintendent
Hayes, Karen Drop Out Prevention Specialist
Hayes, Sarah Technology Integration Specialist
Hunt, Deanna School Board Member
Holt, Debbie ECE Clerical Assistant
Hurt, Wanda Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent
Johnson, Joyce Account Clerk
Nunn, Kenneth Fixed Asset Manager
Parks, Jeffrey "Scott" Director of Exceptional Child
Phelps, Kathy Food Service Director
Rash, Pamila Employment Training Specialist
Viers, Daniel School Ground Monitor
Wilkerson, Stephanie School Psychologist/504 Coordinator
Wood, Jeremy Employee Benefit Specialist

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Bus Garage

Allen, Ronnie Bus Driver
Ball, Denise Bus Driver
Canada, Roy Bus Driver
Clark, Mitchell Bus Driver
Cox, William Bus Driver
Farmer, Kimberley Bus Driver
Gilbert, Twalla Bus Driver
Hord, Richard Bus Driver
Hunt, Gary Bus Driver
Hunt, Jo Anne Transportation Clerical Assistant
Lackey, Bradford Bus Driver
Lewis, Ronald Bus Driver
McMahan, Josh Bus Driver
Mills, Tim Vehicle Mechanic
Orberson, Johnny Bus Driver
Skaggs, Larry Bus Driver
Smith, Barry Bus Driver
Smith, Gerald Bus Driver
Smothers, Jesse Bus Driver
Thomas, Michael Bus Driver
Turpin, Rodney Dir. Of Pupil Transportation
Vancleave, Robbie Bus Driver
Watson, Carlton Bus Driver
Whitehouse, Charles Bus Driver
Whitley, Roger Bus Driver
Wise, Randall Bus Driver
Wood, Robert Vehicle Mechanic
Wood, Guy Vehicle Mechanic
Wright, Ottis Bus Driver

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Family Resource/Youth Services Center

Mathers, Debbie Clerical Assistant
Mattingly, Ann Dir. Of Family Resource Center
Melton, April Middle/High Coordinator
Milby-Beard, Lisa Community Liaison/Admin. Assist.

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Maintenance   

Fulks, Roy Maintenance Worker
Gupton, Ronnie Maintenance Supervisor
Lawson, James Bus Driver/Maintenance Worker
Marples, Garland Custodian
Milby, Stephen HVAC Technician
Spurling, Lonnie Maintenance Worker

Our Schools